TERMS & CONDITIONS OF USE & TRANSACTIONS 

The website https://careers.aegeospas.gr/en of Aegeo Spas, is maintained for and on behalf of the company (“The Company”), with M.H.T.E. number: (to be completed).

By accessing and browsing the current website, you consent and accept the following terms and conditions:

Site Content

The Site and all content contained there on including, images, photographs, logos and other materials, and the copyrights, trademarks, trade dress and other intellectual property rights in such materials are owned by Company. The Site or any portion of this Site may not be reproduced, duplicated, copied, sold, resold, or otherwise exploited for any commercial purpose that is not expressly permitted by Company.

Links
The Site may contain links to other websites. Company provides such links for your convenience only and is not responsible or liable for the actions of such independent websites. The inclusion of these links in no way indicates Company’s endorsement, support or approval of the content, advertising, products, services, policies or other materials on or available from such websites.

Tracking Technologies
The Site may use cookies, invisible pixels, web beacons and other technologies to obtain information about you. A cookie is a text file that is sent to your browser from a web server and stored on your computer’s hard drive. It assigns the computer a unique identifier which becomes your identifier when you return to the Site and related sites. You may adjust your Internet browser to reject cookies; however, rejecting cookies might affect your ability to perform certain transactions. Information collected from invisible pixels is used and reported in the aggregate.

Disclaimer
The Site and the content provided thereon is provided on an “AS IS” basis, without representations or warranties of any kind, either express or implied, including, but not limited to, warranties or title and implied warranties of merchantability or fitness for a particular purpose.

Limitation of Liability
In no event shall company, agents or representatives be liable to you for any loss or injury or any damages, either direct, indirect, punitive, special, incidental, consequential or otherwise (including, but not limited to, lost profits or lost savings) resulting from or in any way connected to the site or these terms & conditions, even if you have been advised of the possibility of such damages.

Indemnity
You agree to indemnify and hold Company and its respective affiliates, officers, directors, agents and employees harmless from any claim or demand, including reasonable attorney’s fees, made by any third party due to or arising out of your use of the Site, your breach of these terms and conditions or your violation of any law or the rights of a third party.

Governing Law
Any disputes arising out of or related to the Site or these terms & conditions shall be handled individually without any class action, and shall be governed by, construed and enforced in accordance with the laws of Greece, excluding its conflict of law rules.

Modification
These terms and conditions may at any time by amended, modified or supplemented, and your continued use of the Website will constitute your acceptance of any such amendment, modification, or supplementation.

 PRIVACY POLICY

Our website https://careers.aegeospas.gr/ has committed itself to protect the personal data of its customers. The necessary processing of your personal data is subject to these terms and the provisions of the Greek law (L. 2472/1997 as it is valid and it has been supplemented by the decisions of the Authority for Personal Data Protection, the Presidential Decrees 207/1998 and 79/2000) and the European law (Directive 95/46 EC and 97/66/EC).

Subject to the provisions of the Article 7A p. 1, c. b, v. b of the Law 2472/1997, our website https://careers.aegeospas.gr/en/home/ does not distribute to any third natural or legal person, organization, corporation any information concerning its users and customers.
Our website https://careers.aegeospas.gr/en/home has taken all appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data, which will be used exclusively for sending informative material via email, for a period of three (3) years. You may at any time unsubscribe by clicking the unsubscribe link in the footer of any email you receive from us, or submit a written or an electronic request to our company in order to exercise the rights the above Protection Regulation provides, including the right to information and access, correction, erasure (right-to-be-forgotten), limitation of processing, portability, and the right to object to processing, and you may also contact the Data Protection Authority (https://careers.aegeospas.gr/en/home/).

Any user/customer can browse our website without giving any personal information. Only, on the receiving/filling of an order, our website requests the necessary, relevant information in order to carry it out. “Cookies”* may be used in order to enhance your experience.
We use cookies to personalize content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyze our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners. We have specifically implemented Google Advertising Reporting features, like Audience Demographics and Interests Reporting, DoubleClick Campaign Manager reporting, DoubleClick Bid Manager reporting, and Google Display Network Impression Reporting that help us better understand users behavior on our site, develop our advertising strategy and further apply remarketing tactics. If users would like to prevent their data from being used by Google Analytics, they can do so here.

* The Site may use cookies, invisible pixels, web beacons and other technologies to obtain information about you. A cookie is a text file that is sent to your browser from a web server and stored on your computer’s hard drive. It assigns the computer a unique identifier which becomes your identifier when you return to the Site and related sites. You may adjust your Internet browser to reject cookies; however, rejecting cookies might affect your ability to perform certain transactions. Information collected from invisible pixels is used and reported in the aggregate.

In order for us to carry out any reservation enquiry through our https://careers.aegeospas.gr/en/home/ website, the disclosure of some personal data of the customer will be requested, which is necessary for the completion of the reservation communication.

In every case, the careers.aegeospas.gr/en/home website reserves the right to change the terms of the protection of the personal data (privacy statement), after the information of the visitors/users.